Javascript Disabled - Modernizer plugin won't work.

Special Services Staff

Marci Thiry, Director of Special Services
(920) 967-1429
thirym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Sue Borree, Administrative Assistant
(920) 967-1418
borrees@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Betsy Dament, Secretary
(920) 967-1419
damentb@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Laura Quijano-Larson, Secretary/Translator
quijanolarsonl@mjsd.k12.wi.us
(920) 967-1402

Kelsey Boge, School Social Worker
(920) 215-2021
bogek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kim Kleinhans, School Social Worker
(920) 740-5956
kleinhansk@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Heather Ryan, School Social Worker
(920) 209-9794
ryanh@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Shelby Swiechowski, School Social Worker
(920) 383-1862
swiechowskis@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Yeng Yang, School Social Worker
(920) 209-9698
yangy@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Mike Emery, School Psychologist
(920) 215-4814
emerym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Marc Frederickson, School Psychologist
(920) 383-1906
fredericksonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Marc Frederickson, School Psychologist

(920)383-1906

fredericksonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Dr. Jennifer Krzewina, School Psychologist
(920) 209-9695
krzewinaj@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Amy Menchl, School Psychologist
(920) 209-7994  
menchl@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Trisha Voigt, School Psychologist
(920) 209-7995
voigtt@mjsd.k12.wi.us

 

 

Crawmer, Mary > Counselor > Banta Elem/Gegan Elem

Sabel, Carrie > Counselor > Butte des Morts Elem

Wayland, Jack > Counselor > Clovis Grove Elem

Donner, Sarah > Counselor > Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem

Cowling, Cymone > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Schmatz, Erica > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Lambert, Jennifer > Counselor >Menasha HS

Schultz, Lauren >Counselor >Menasha HS

Sommerfeldt, Scott >Counselor >Menasha HS

Litwin, Brenda > School To Work Coord > District

 

Collins, Lynne > Occupational Therapy > District

Kufahl, Casey > Occupational Therapy > District

Parker, Becky > Occupational Therapy > District

Snyder, Rhonda > Physical Therapy > District

Firgens, Jill > Assistive Tech Coord > District

 

Czechanski, Erin > Adaptive Phy Ed > Elementary / Maplewood MS

Armatoski, Matt > Adaptive Phy Ed > Menasha HS

 

Allen, Sharon > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Community Programs

Fleming, Debra > Early Childhood >  Gegan Elem

Millspaw, Anjuli > Early Childhood > Butte des Morts Elem

Schanning, Lisa > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Jefferson Elem

Scott, Kelley > Early Childhood > Clovis Elem/YMCA/Head Start

 

Halbach, Maria > Autism Specialist > Elementary

Hinn, Tamera > Autism Specialist > Elementary

Walters, Debi > Vision Teacher > District

 

Armstrong, Caroline > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Bahn, Clarissa > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Baudhuin, Megan > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Ebben, Bradi > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Ewald, Kari > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Gosse, Kristin > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Hietpas, Jenna > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Izzo, Michelle > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Johnson, Taylor > EBD/Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Karrels, Erin > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Kruschke, Jason > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Jensen, Sadie > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Lamb, Taylor > Cross Categorical  > Jefferson Elem

Mader, Ashley > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Millspaw, Anjuli > Cross Categorical > Banta Elem

Norton, Sarah > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Kelley Scott > Cross Categorical  > Clovis Grove Elem

Nyman, Jill > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Preissel, Annie > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Ryan, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Sonkowsky, Ann > EBD/Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Tomlinson, Courtney > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Uridil, Alissa > Cross Categorical >  Jefferson Elem

Vogelsang, Landri > Cross Categorical >  Butte des Morts Elem

 

Gloudemans, Ryan > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Granrath, Tyler > Cross Categorical  > Maplewood MS

Hendricks, Meghan > Cross Categorical  > Maplewood MS

Hopwood, Lisa > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Koellermeier, Jacob > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Korth, Jeramie > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Malard, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Miller, Jennifer > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Pirwitz, Tiffany > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Rankin, Kari > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Strohm, Albert > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

 

Belongea, Casey > Autism/Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Elandt, Aimee > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Hurley, Jason > Cross Categorical/After School Program > Menasha HS

McNichols, Michelle > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Olson, Heather > Cross Categorical >  Menasha HS

Svejda, Joe > EBD/Cross Categorical  > Menasha HS

VanDenHeuvel, Heidi  > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Wagner, Katelyn  > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Wilms, Melinda  > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Wohlrabe-Fritsch, Tristan > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

 

Castonia, Chris > School Social Worker > EPIC (HS)

Peters, Aristotle > Special Education > EPIC (HS)

Vacant > Special Education > EPIC (MS)

Chambers, Sabrina > School Social Worker > EPIC (MS)

          
Behm, Jeannie  > Speech Clinician > Gegan Elem

Dux, Angie > Speech Clinician > Early Childhood Dept

Jahn, Mary Jo > Speech Clinician > Maplewood MS/Menasha HS/Trinity

Jankowski, Catherine > Speech Clinician > Clovis Grove Elem/Head Start

Kamenick, Theresa > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem/St. Mary

Menzel, Rebecca > Speech Clinician > Maplewood MS

Nelton, Miranda > Speech Clinician > Banta Elem/Clovis Grove Elem

Olson, Nicole > Speech Clinician > Menasha HS

Parker, Sue > Speech Clinician > Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem

Rodden, Erin > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem

Scroll to the top