Javascript Disabled - Modernizer plugin won't work.

Special Services Staff

Marci Thiry, Director of Special Services
(920) 967-1429     thirym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Sue Borree, Department Supervisor
(920) 967-1418     borrees@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Vacant
(920) 967-1419

 

Miranda Nelton, Administrative Assistant/Translator
neltonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us    (920) 967-1402

Dr. Jennifer Krzewina, School Psychologist - Menasha HS / District Mental Health Coordinator
(920) 209-9695     krzewinaj@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Mike Emery, School Psychologist - Butte des Morts Elem/Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem
(920) 215-4814     emerym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Marc Frederickson, School Psychologist - Clovis Grove Elem
(920) 383-1906    fredericksonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Casey Hoffman, School Psychologist Intern
hoffmanc@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Amy Menchl, School Psychologist - Maplewood MS
(920) 209-7994   menchl@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Trisha Voigt, School Psychologist - Banta Elem/Gegan Elem
(920) 209-7995    voigtt@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kelsey Boge, School Social Worker - Maplewood MS
(920) 215-2021    bogek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kim Kleinhans, School Social Worker - Clovis Grove Elem
(920) 740-5956    kleinhansk@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Bridget Murphy, School Social Worker - Gegan Elem/Jeff Elem
murphyb@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Shelby Blum, School Social Worker - Butte des Morts Elem
(920) 383-1862    blums@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kristin Whittle, School Social Worker - Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem
whittlek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Yeng Yang, School Social Worker - Menasha HS
(920) 209-9698    yangy@mjsd.k12.wi.us

 

Firgens, Jill > Assistive Tech Coord/Essential Elements Program Support > District

Kintopf, Charles > Behavior Program Coord

 

Counselors:

Crawmer, Mary > Counselor > Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem

Sabel, Carrie > Counselor > Butte des Morts Elem

Wayland, Jack > Counselor > Clovis Grove Elem

Donner, Sarah > Counselor > Gegan Elem/Jefferson Elem

Cowling, Cymone > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Miller, Dennis > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Schmatz, Erica > Counselor > Maplewood MS

Lambert, Jennifer > Counselor > Menasha HS

Schultz, Lauren > Counselor > Menasha HS

Sommerfeldt, Scott > Counselor > Menasha HS

Litwin, Brenda > School To Work Coord > District

 

Occupational and Physical Therapists:

Collins, Lynne > Occupational Therapy > District

Kletti, Amanda > Occupational Therapy > District

Kufahl, Casey > Occupational Therapy > District

Parker, Becky > Occupational Therapy > District

Snyder, Rhonda > Physical Therapy > District

 

Adaptive Physical Education:

Czechanski, Erin > Adaptive Phy Ed > Elementary / Maplewood MS

Armatoski, Matt > Adaptive Phy Ed > Menasha HS

 

Early Childhood Programming:

Allen, Sharon > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Community Programs

Fleming, Debra > Early Childhood >  Gegan Elem

McCanna, Brooke > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem/Jefferson Elem/YMCA/Head Start

Millspaw, Anjuli > Early Childhood > Butte des Morts Elem/Clovis Grove Elem

Miller, Lisa > Early Childhood > Gegan Elem

 

Program Support:

Halbach, Maria > Elementary Behavior Support Specialist / Paraprofessional Support Specialist

Hinn, Tamera > Elementary Behavior Support Specialist

 

Vision Program:

Walters, Debi > Vision Teacher > District

 

Cross Categorical Teacher:

Armstrong, Caroline > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Balson, Taylor > Cross Categorical  > Jefferson Elem

Baudhuin, Megan > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Dominguez, Laura > Cross Categorical > Banta Elem

Ebben, Bradi > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Ewald, Kari > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Gosse, Kristin > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Hietpas, Jenna > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Jensen, Sadie > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Johnson, Taylor > EBD/Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Karrels, Erin > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Kruschke, Jason > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Leneau, Kim > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Mader, Ashley > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Norton, Sarah > Cross Categorical > Clovis Grove Elem

Nyman, Jill > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Patterson, Clarissa > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Preissel, Annie > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Quast, Kelley > Cross Categorical  > Clovis Grove Elem

Ryan, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Nicolet Elem

Skroski, Taylor > Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem​

Sonkowsky, Ann > EBD/Cross Categorical > Butte des Morts Elem

Svetnicka, Andrea > Cross Categorical > Banta Elem/Gegan Elem

Tomlinson, Courtney > Cross Categorical > Gegan Elem

Uridil, Alissa > Cross Categorical >  Jefferson Elem

Vogelsang, Landri > Cross Categorical >  Butte des Morts Elem

 

Boucher, Clint > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Granrath, Tyler > Cross Categorical  > Maplewood MS

Hendricks, Meghan > Cross Categorical  > Maplewood MS

Lamberg, Joshua > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Korth, Jeramie > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Kuehn, Wendy > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Malard, Kristi > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

McLagan, Mathew > EBD/Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Rankin, Kari > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Sumislaski, Amanda > Cross Categorical . Maplewood MS

Strohm, Albert > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Vogels, Tiffany > Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

 

Akey, Kara > Autism/Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Hurley, Jason > Cross Categorical/After School Program > Menasha HS

Koslowski, Sam > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Martin, Hallie > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

McNichols, Michelle > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Olson, Heather > Cross Categorical >  Menasha HS

Svejda, Joe > EBD/Cross Categorical  > Menasha HS

Trochinski, Tami > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

VanDenHeuvel, Heidi  > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

Wohlrabe-Fritsch, Tristan > Cross Categorical > Menasha HS

 

EPIC Academy:

Castonia, Chris > School Social Worker > EPIC (HS)

Peters, Aristotle > Special Education > EPIC (HS)

Elandt, Aimee > Special Education > EPIC (MS)

Chambers, Sabrina > School Social Worker > EPIC (MS)

       

Speech Clinicians:   

Behm, Jeannie  > Speech Clinician > Gegan Elem

Borgardt, Erin > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem

Dux, Angie > Speech Clinician > Early Childhood Dept

Jankowski, Catherine > Speech Clinician > Clovis Grove Elem

Kamenick, Theresa > Speech Clinician > Butte des Morts Elem/Maplewood MS

Koehler, Delilah > Speech Clinician > Banta Elem/Menasha HS

Lindquist, Kymberly > Clovis Grove Elem/Head Start/Parochial

Menzel, Rebecca > Speech Clinician > Maplewood MS

Olson, Nicole > Speech Clinician > Menasha HS

Parker, Sue > Speech Clinician > Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem

 

Scroll to the top