Javascript Disabled - Modernizer plugin won't work.

Special Services Staff

Marci Thiry, Director of Special Services
(920) 967-1429     thirym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Sue Borree, Department Supervisor
(920) 967-1418     borrees@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Jessy Crocker, Department Clerk
(920) 967-1419     crockerj@.mjsd.k12.wi.us

Miranda Nelton, Administrative Assistant/Translator
(920) 967-1420     neltonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Brooke Mader, Student Information System Manager/Enrollment Specialist
(920) 967-1409     maderb@mjsd.k12.wi.us      

 

Dr. Jennifer Krzewina, School Psychologist - Menasha HS / District Mental Health Coordinator
(920) 209-9695     krzewinaj@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Mike Emery, School Psychologist - Butte des Morts Elem/Jefferson Elem
(920) 215-4814     emerym@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Marc Frederickson, School Psychologist - Clovis Grove Elem
(920) 383-1906     fredericksonm@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Casey Hoffman, School Psychologist - Gegan Elem
(920) 215-0026     hoffmanc@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Amy Menchl, School Psychologist - Maplewood MS
(920) 209-7994   menchl@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Trisha Voigt, School Psychologist - Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem
(920) 209-7995    voigtt@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kelsey Boge, School Social Worker - Maplewood MS
(920) 215-2021    bogek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kim Kleinhans, School Social Worker - Clovis Grove Elem
(920) 740-5956    kleinhansk@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Bridget Murphy, School Social Worker - Gegan Elem/Jeff Elem
murphyb@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Shelby Blum, School Social Worker - Butte des Morts Elem
(920) 383-1862    blums@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Kristin Whittle, School Social Worker - Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem
whittlek@mjsd.k12.wi.us

Yeng Yang, School Social Worker - Menasha HS
(920) 209-9698    yangy@mjsd.k12.wi.us

 

Dike, Heidi, Universal Classroom Practices Coach - District

Firgens, Jill, Assistive Tech Coord/Essential Elements Program Support - District

Kintopf, Charles, Behavior Program Coord - District

 

Counselors:

Beal, Jason - Counselor - Gegan Elem/Jefferson Elem

Crawmer, Mary - Counselor - Banta Elem/Nicolet Elem

Sabel, Carrie - Counselor - Butte des Morts Elem

Wayland, Jack - Counselor - Clovis Grove Elem

Braun, Julie - Counselor - Maplewood MS

Cowling, Cymone - Counselor - Maplewood MS

Steif, Shannon - Counselor - Maplewood MS

Lambert, Jennifer - Counselor - Menasha HS

Schultz, Lauren - Counselor - Menasha HS

Sommerfeldt, Scott - Counselor - Menasha HS

Litwin, Brenda - School To Work Coord - District

 

Occupational and Physical Therapists:

Collins, Lynne - Occupational Therapy - Clovis Elem/Jefferson Elem

Kletti, Amanda - Occupational Therapy - Butte des Morts Elem/Banta Elem

Kufahl, Casey - Occupational Therapy - Gegan Elem/Early Childhood

Parker, Becky - Occupational Therapy - Nicolet Elem/Maplewood MS/Menasha HS/

Snyder, Rhonda - Physical Therapy - District

 

Adaptive Physical Education:

Czechanski, Erin - Adaptive Phy Ed - Elementary

Werfal, Amanda - Adaptive Phy Ed - Maplewood MS

Armatoski, Matt - Adaptive Phy Ed - Menasha HS

 

Virtual Program:

Miller, Lisa - 4K

Tomlinson, Courtney - KG/1

Norton, Sarah - 2/3

Patterson, Clarissa - 4/5

Ryan, Kristi - 4/5

Kuehn, Wendy - 6/7/8

Hendricks, Meghan - 6/7/8

Svejda, Joe - 9/10/11/12

Trochinski, Tami - 9/10/11/12

Borgardt, Erin - Elementary Speech/Language

Kamenick, Theresa - Secondary and Parochial Speech/Language

 

Early Childhood Programming:

Allen, Sharon - Early Childhood - Gegan EC/Community Programs

Fleming, Debra - Early Childhood -  Gegan EC / Early Intervention Transition

McCanna, Brooke - 4K Early Childhood - Jefferson Elem/Head Start

Miller, Lisa - 4K Early Childhood - Butte des Morts Elem

Millspaw, Anjuli - 4K Early Childhood - Clovis Grove Elem

 

Program Support:

Halbach, Maria - Behavior Support Specialist - Elementary / Paraprofessional Support Specialist - District

Ridge, Tamera - Behavior Support Specialist - Elementary

 

Vision Program:

Nyman, Jill - Vision Teacher - District

Walters, Debi - Vision Teacher - District

 

Cross Categorical Teacher:

Armstrong, Caroline - Cross Categorical - Clovis Grove Elem

Balson, Taylor - Cross Categorical  - Jefferson Elem

Baudhuin, Megan - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Cutler, Jennifer - EBC/Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Dominguez, Laura - Cross Categorical - Banta Elem

Ebben, Bradi - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Ewald, Kari - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Gettsfried, Cassidy - Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Gosse, Kristin - Cross Categorical - Clovis Grove Elem

Johnson, Taylor - EBD/Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Karrels, Erin - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Konkol, Jennifer - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem/Jefferson Elem

Kramp, Kelly - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Kruschke, Jason - Cross Categorical - Clovis Grove Elem

Leneau, Kim - Cross Categorical - Clovis Grove Elem

Mader, Ashley - Cross Categorical - Nicolet Elem

McCanna, Brooke - Cross Categorical - Nicolet Elem

Nyman, Jill - Cross Categorical - Banta Elem

Preissel, Annie - Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Quast, Kelley - Cross Categorical - Clovis Grove Elem

Sanchez, Jennifer - Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Skroski, Taylor - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem​

Sonkowsky, Ann - EBD/Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

Springhetti, Madison - Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Uridil, Alissa - EBD/Cross Categorical - Gegan Elem

Vogelsang, Landri - Cross Categorical - Butte des Morts Elem

 

Boucher, Clint - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Granrath, Tyler - Cross Categorical  - Maplewood MS

Korth, Jeramie - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Lamberg, Joshua - EBD/Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Malard, Kristi - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

McLagan, Mathew - EBD/Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Rankin, Kari - Cross Categorical > Maplewood MS

Strohm, Albert - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Sumislaski, Amanda - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

Vogels, Tiffany - Cross Categorical - Maplewood MS

 

Akey, Kara - Autism/Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

Hurley, Jason - Cross Categorical/After School Program - Menasha HS

Koslowski, Sam - Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

Martin, Hallie - Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

Olson, Heather - Cross Categorical -  Menasha HS

VanDenHeuvel, Heidi  - Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

Wohlrabe-Fritsch, Tristan - Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

Vacant - Cross Categorical - Menasha HS

 

EPIC Academy:

Castonia, Chris - School Social Worker - EPIC (HS)

Peters, Aristotle - Special Education - EPIC (HS)

Chambers, Sabrina - School Social Worker - EPIC (MS)

Jensen, Sadie - Special Education - EPIC (MS)

       

Speech Clinicians:   

Behm, Jeannie  - Speech Clinician - Gegan Elem

Deprez, Nicole - Speech Clinician - Menasha HS

Dux, Angie - Speech Clinician - Early Childhood Dept

Jankowski, Catherine - Speech Clinician - Clovis Grove Elem

Lambert, Emma - Speech Clinician - Butte des Morts Elem/Clovis Grove Elem

Menzel, Rebecca - Speech Clinician - Maplewood MS

Parker, Sue - Speech Clinician - Jefferson Elem/Nicolet Elem

Reybrock, Emily - Speech Clinician - Banta Elem/Butte des Morts Elem

 

Scroll to the top